JJ’s Residence

5 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

1 Phoumin Street Kemerak Phoumin Koh Kong City Cambodia, Phum Ti Bei, Koh Kong, Cambodia, 9030

Highlights

Excellent room comfort & quality

Great swimming pool

Sparkling clean

Sparkling clean - Guests have rated this property 10.0/10 on cleanliness

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Air conditioning

Facilities

Swimming pool

Car park

Front desk [24-hour]

Restaurants

Family room

Family/child friendly

About us

Conveniently situated in the Phum Ti Bei part of Koh Kong, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 5.0-star property features restaurant to make your stay more indulgent and memorable.
  • Wonderful getaway and a very comfortable hotel
    Alan
    United States
  • This is a very beautiful and peaceful place!!
    Andrea
    Cambodia
  • My family and I loved it.
    Andrea
    Cambodia
See map

8.9Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Parking
Available

Closest landmarks

  • Trat Airport
    104.0 km
  • Sihanouk International Airport
    134.7 km
  • Phu Quoc International Airport
    194.9 km
  • Siem Reap–Angkor International Airport
    238.0 km

Good to know

Value for money8.3
Location rating8.9

Select your room

Image 1 of 4

Deluxe Bungalow

Max 4 adults
1 king bed and 1 sofa bed
Image 1 of 3

Deluxe Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Image 1 of 1

Deluxe Bungalow

Max 3 adults
1 king bed and 1 sofa bed
Image 1 of 3

Deluxe Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 king bed
Image 1 of 2

Deluxe Family Room

Max 6 adults
1 semi double bed and 1 king bed and 1 sofa bed
Fits groups
Image 1 of 5

Deluxe Family Room

35 m²/377 ft²
Max 5 adults
1 king bed and 1 semi double bed and 1 sofa bed
Fits groups

8.0

Excellent

Room comfort
Image 1 of 1

Room Assigned on Arrival

Max 3 adults
Image 1 of 4

Deluxe Triple

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 king bed and 1 sofa bed

8.8

Excellent

Room comfort
Pool view
Image 1 of 4

Deluxe Double

28 m²/301 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed
Preferred by Couples

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
Pool view

Frequently asked questions

Yes, JJ’s Residence has a car park.

Yes, JJ’s Residence has an on-site restaurant.

Yes, JJ’s Residence offers an airport transfer service.

Yes, JJ’s Residence has a 24-hour front desk.

Check-in is from 1PM to 10PM, and check-out is at 12PM.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about JJ’s Residence

More about JJ’s Residence

JJ’s Residence

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at JJ’s Residence . Parking is provided for guests by the resort. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. To enhance your stay, some rooms at the resort come with air conditioning.
Some rooms have television to keep guests entertained. You can stay fresh and clean with toiletries, bathrobes and towels provided in some of the guest bathrooms.

Dining and things to do

Throughout your stay, choose from a variety of delicious dining options at the resort.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.1

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Restaurants
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoking area unavailable
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [on-site]
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Bathrobes
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • In-room safe box
  • Mirror
  • Non-smoking
  • Shower
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wi-Fi [free]

Location

1 Phoumin Street Kemerak Phoumin Koh Kong City Cambodia, Phum Ti Bei, Koh Kong, Cambodia, 9030

Excellent8.9

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 13:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-in until: 22:00
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of JJ’s Residence from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.4

Excellent

From 10 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 10 out of 10 and is a high score in Koh Kong
  • Facilities score 9.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Koh Kong
  • Location score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Koh Kong
  • Service score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Koh Kong
  • Value for money score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Koh Kong
Guest Type
Room Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Location

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Family

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Pool

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Restaurant options

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room comfort

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Service

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Value for money

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Alan from United States
    Couple
    Deluxe Double
    Stayed 2 nights in July 2026

    “Wonderful getaway and a very comfortable hotel”

    The accommodations was first class and the staff was very friendly and generous in helping us enjoy the time in Kon Kong. It was great value for the money and an excellent location for enjoying the amenities of the town.

    Reviewed July 12, 2026
  2. 8.0Excellent

    Andrea from Cambodia
    Couple
    Deluxe Family Room
    Stayed 3 nights in February 2026

    “Very good”

    This is a very beautiful and peaceful place!! My family and I loved it. We had a car, so it was easy for us, but if you come without a car, it is a little hard to get to. However, if you want to get away and just have peace and quiet - it is very lovely, they have a restaurant on site where you can eat, a beautiful pool, and calm cabanas over the water to relax in.

    Reviewed February 19, 2026
  3. 8.8Excellent

    olivier from France
    Group
    Deluxe Triple
    Stayed 3 nights in January 2026

    “Excellent”

    très

    Reviewed January 12, 2026

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!