Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.
R. da Constituição 633, Porto, Santo Ildefonso, Porto, Portugal, 4000-391
Highlights
Location it’s very accessible
Space & Rooms
Homestay
(Room size: 14 m²/151 ft²)
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Bedroom 1
1 double bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Hair dryer, Private bathroom, Separate shower/bathtub, Shower, Toiletries, Towels
Facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Check-in [24-hour]
Family room
Shared kitchen
Luggage storage
Balcony/terrace
Garden
Laundry
About us
Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Santo Ildefonso part of Porto, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 3.0-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Porto every 5 minutes on Agoda.com
Staff very friendly they have everything you need
|
Stephen
United Kingdom
I would recommend this place if you want a good night sleep
|
Barzu
Romania
Location it’s very accessible
|
Marwin j.
United Kingdom
Clean, quiet, nice staff, near metro, good area.
|
Sebastian
România
Lounge Inn offered good value.
|
Daphne
Singapore
Check-in:
14:00 to 22:00
Check-out:
until 12:00
tooltip
Nearest transportation options
•
Marquês is within 0.13 km
•
Faria Guimarães is within 0.6 km
See map
8.6Excellent
Location rating score
Excellent location - 930 meters from city center
Popular landmarks
Rua Santa Catarina
1.4 km
Liberdade Square
1.6 km
Estadio do Dragao
1.9 km
Torre Dos Clérigos
2.0 km
Casa da Musica
2.1 km
Closest landmarks
Igreja Senhora da Conceicao
120 m
Marquês
130 m
Farmácia Martino
170 m
Farmácia Guerra
170 m
Pride Bar
180 m
Good to know
Value for money
9.1
Location rating
8.6
Nearest airport
Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO) - Portugal
Distance to airport
9.9 km
Select your room
1/18
Double Room
14 m²/151 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
Recommended
Preferred by Couples
9.5
Exceptional
Room comfort
|City view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Hair dryer
|Private bathroom
|Separate shower/bathtub
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Towels
|LAN Internet in room [free]
|Satellite/cable channels
|Telephone
|TV
|TV [flat screen]
|Wi-Fi [free]
1/16
Studio Balcony
30 m²/323 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
8.4
Excellent
Room comfort
|Outdoor view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Electric kettle
|Hair dryer
|Private bathroom
|Separate shower/bathtub
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Towels
|LAN Internet in room [free]
|Satellite/cable channels
|Telephone
|TV
|TV [flat screen]
1/14
Studio
30 m²/323 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed
|City view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Electric kettle
|Hair dryer
|Private bathroom
|Separate shower/bathtub
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Towels
|LAN Internet in room [free]
|Satellite/cable channels
|Telephone
|TV
|TV [flat screen]
1/9
Classic Studio
30 m²/323 ft²
Max 4 adults
2 single beds
|City view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Electric kettle
|Private bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Towels
|Satellite/cable channels
|Telephone
|TV
|TV [flat screen]
|Air conditioning
|Heating
|Linens
1/5
Single Room - Disability Access
12 m²/129 ft²
Max 1 adult
1 single bed
|City view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Mobility accessibility
|Hair dryer
|Private bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Towels
|LAN Internet in room [free]
|Satellite/cable channels
|TV
|TV [flat screen]
|Air conditioning
|Heating
1/6
1 Bedroom Superior
14 m²/151 ft²
Max 2 adults
8.7
Excellent
Room comfort
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
1/4
One-Bedroom Apartment
40 m²/431 ft²
Max 6 adults
1 single bed and 1 double bed and 1 sofa bed
Fits groups
|Outdoor view
|1 bedroom/studio
|1 bathroom
|Electric kettle
|Hair dryer
|Private bathroom
|Shower
|Toiletries
|Towels
|LAN Internet in room [free]
|Satellite/cable channels
|Telephone
|TV
|TV [flat screen]
|Wi-Fi [free]
1/6
Deluxe Twin Room Type A
Max 2 adults
10.0
Exceptional
Room comfort
1/4
Family Studio
32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
Fits groups
|1 bedroom/studio
1/4
Single Economy
13 m²/140 ft²
Max 1 adult
|1 bedroom/studio
Frequently asked questions
Yes, Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments has a shared kitchen.
Yes, Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments is wheelchair accessible.
Yes, free Wi?Fi is available in all rooms.
Yes, Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments has a fitness center.
Check-in is from 02:00 PM to 10:00 PM, and check-out is at 12:00 PM.
The nearest metro station is Marquês, about 0.13 km away.
Check-in ends at 10:00 PM.
A cot is available for free on request.
You can take the Metro from Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport to the Marquês station, then continue locally to Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments.
Yes, Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments has an elevator.
Yes, daily housekeeping is provided.
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!
Prices drop the moment you sign in!
Sign in now
More about the property
Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments
Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments
At Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments, guests are bound to have a stress-free stay. Keep up with all your communications easily with the homestay's free Wi-Fi. Front desk service is provided at the homestay including express check-in or check-out. Feeling lazy? In-room conveniences like daily housekeeping let you get the most out of your room time. All rooms at Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments are designed for comfort. For your comfort, some rooms at the homestay are equipped with air conditioning. Some rooms at Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments even come with extra design features such as a balcony or terrace.
Dining and things to do
Do you prefer to cook your own meals? Then you'll love the in-house shared kitchen.
Amenities and facilities
Excellent8.9
Facilities
Languages spoken
English
French
Italian
Portuguese
Spanish
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible
Internet access
Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
Internet
Internet services
Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
Garden
Cleanliness and safety
Anti-viral cleaning products
Cashless payment service
First aid kit
Free face masks
Guest rooms seal after sanitization
Hand sanitizer
Hot water linen and laundry washing
Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
Professional-grade sanitizing services
Protective screens in common areas
Room sanitization opt-out available
Rooms sanitized between stays
Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
Shared stationery removed
Staff trained in safety protocol
Temperature check for guests and staff
Dining, drinking, and snacking
Shared kitchen
Services and conveniences
Air conditioning in public area
Contactless check-in/out
Daily housekeeping
Elevator
Facilities for disabled guests
Food delivery
Invoice provided
Luggage storage
Smoke-free property
Smoking area unavailableSmoking area
Terrace
For the kids
Family/child friendly
Family room
Access
CCTV in common areas
CCTV outside property
Check-in/out [express]
Check-in [24-hour]
Fire extinguisher
Non-smoking rooms
Pets allowed unavailablePets allowed
Safety/security feature
Security [24-hour]
Smoke alarms
Location
R. da Constituição 633, Porto, Santo Ildefonso, Porto, Portugal, 4000-391
Excellent8.6
Location
Airports
Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO) - Portugal
9.9 km
Vigo-Peinador Airport (VGO) - Spain
118.3 km
Public transportation
Marquês
130 m
Faria Guimarães
600 m
Hospital or clinic
Farmácia Martino
170 m
Shopping
Mercado Bolhao
1.4 km
Convenience store
A Favorita do Bolhao Grocery Store
1.3 km
Cash withdrawal
ATM
110 m
What's nearby
Popular landmarks
Rua Santa Catarina
1.4 km
Liberdade Square
1.6 km
Estadio do Dragao
1.9 km
Torre Dos Clérigos
2.0 km
Casa da Musica
2.1 km
Porto Cathedral (Se Catedral)
2.2 km
Cais da Ribeira
2.4 km
Sao Francisco Church (Igreja de S Francisco)
2.4 km
Palacio da Bolsa
2.4 km
Museu Serralves
4.5 km
Nearby landmarks
Igreja Senhora da Conceicao
120 m
Marquês
130 m
Farmácia Martino
170 m
Farmácia Guerra
170 m
Pride Bar
180 m
Farmácia Cortes Pinto
240 m
Quinta do Covelo
260 m
Académico Futebol Clube
360 m
Hospital de Santa Maria
380 m
Unidade de Saúde do Covelo
400 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.
Property policies
Others
When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
Some helpful facts
Check-in/Check-out
Check-in from: 14:00
Check-out until: 12:00
Reception open until: 18:00
Check-in until: 22:00
The property
Number of rooms : 1
License Id / Local Tax ID/ Entity Name: 34373/AL,20992/AL,20994/AL,20976/AL,20991/AL,20982/AL,20988/AL,20981/AL
Reviews of Lounge Inn Guest House and Apartments from real guests
tooltip
All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.
Provided by verified guests of
9.0
Excellent
Recent ratings trend
10 most recent verified ratings received by the property
8.8
8.0
9.2
8.8
10
6.4
10
8.8
6.8
9.6
Most recent
From 30 reviews
Cleanliness score 9 out of 10 and is a high score in Porto
Cleanliness9.0
Facilities score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Porto
Facilities8.9
Location score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Porto
Location8.6
Service score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Porto
Service9.4
Value for money score 9.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Porto