Agoda PreferredAgoda Preferred
tooltip

Agoda Preferred recommends trusted and verified properties that have a long-standing relationship with Agoda and meet certain criteria.

Youyen ll Hostel

2 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

371/73, Saranaikomorn 2, Khwaeng Samsen Nok, Khet Huai Khwang, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10310, Thailand. , Don Mueang International Airport, Bangkok, Thailand, 10210

Highlights

Great food & dining

Airport connectivity

- Don Mueang/DMK airport is a short walk or ride away, and several revie...

Top value

- Budget-conscious guests describe the stay as good value for the price.

540 meters to public transportation

540 meters to public transportation - Don Muang Railway Station is within 540 meters

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Front desk [24-hour]

Airport transfer

Family room

Shared kitchen

Luggage storage

Breakfast takeaway service

About us

Youyen II Hostel — a short walk from Don Mueang Airport — ideal for two travelers needing a quiet transit stay. Calm rooms, cozy garden terrace, chill lounge, communal games room and 24-hour access. Next to Don Mueang Airport, Youyen II offers quick airport access and easy transport to central Bangkok, with budget eateries and airport services nearby. Ideal for two travelers, the hostel provides gourmet room service, breakfast takeaway, curated local tours, and reliable food delivery. Rooms have private balconies or terraces, complimentary Wi‑Fi, a fridge, and refreshing toiletries; select rooms include outdoor views. Practical, well-connected and traveler-friendly for convenient, comfortable stays and fast airport reach. [Some content may be Generative AI assisted. Inaccuracies may occur.]

This property is in high demand!

Booked 18 times in last 24 hr

  • The room we got looked as if they opened the place just now.
    Maya
    ישראל
  • The location is great, very close to the airport.
    Michal
    Israel
  • Good place to go sleep and wash up and cleanup yourself.
    Mika
    Thailand
  • Best budget hotel near Airport and 7 Eleven
    India
  • The hostel is very affordable.
    Kimberly
    ไทย
tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Don Muang Railway Station is within 0.54 km

•

Don Mueang SRT Station is within 1.08 km

See map

7.4Very good

Location rating score

Very good location
Parking
FREE
  • Chatuchak Weekend Market
    15.0 km
  • Jim Thompson House
    21.0 km
  • Siam Paragon
    21.0 km
  • MBK Center (Ma Boon Khrong Center)
    21.3 km
  • Khaosan Road
    21.5 km

Closest landmarks

  • Lotus Supermarket
    180 m
  • Drug Place
    260 m
  • Wat Don Muang Temple
    280 m
  • Wat Don Mueang- Phra Arramluang
    310 m
  • Dentist
    320 m

Good to know

Value for money6.6
Distance to city center10km
Location rating7.4
Nearest airportDon Mueang International Airport (DMK)
Distance to airport1.3 km

Select your room

1/8

Standard 8 bed dormitory

30 m²/323 ft²
Max 1 adult
8 bunk beds

8.6

Excellent

Room comfort
Outdoor view
Electric kettle
Accessible toilet
Cleaning products
Shared bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Adapter
Air conditioning
Air purifier
Alarm clock
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
Hypoallergenic
1/7

Standard 4 bed dormitory

24 m²/258 ft²
Max 1 adult
4 bunk beds

8.7

Excellent

Room comfort
Outdoor view
Electric kettle
Accessible toilet
Bathtub
Cleaning products
Shared bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Adapter
Air conditioning
Air purifier
Alarm clock
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
1/6

Deluxe

24 m²/258 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds
Preferred by Couples
Outdoor view
Electric kettle
Accessible toilet
Cleaning products
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Adapter
Air conditioning
Air purifier
Alarm clock
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
Hypoallergenic
1/4

Standard Room

24 m²/258 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 single bed
Outdoor view
Electric kettle
Accessible toilet
Cleaning products
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Adapter
Air conditioning
Air purifier
Alarm clock
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
Hypoallergenic
1/1

Double Room

22 m²/237 ft²
Max 2 adults
Wi-Fi [free]
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
1/5

Deluxe Triple Room

26 m²/280 ft²
Max 3 adults
2 single beds and 1 double bed
Outdoor view
Electric kettle
Accessible toilet
Bathtub
Cleaning products
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Adapter
Air conditioning
Air purifier
Alarm clock
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
1/1

1 Bedroom Deluxe

22 m²/237 ft²
Max 2 adults
Air conditioning
1/3

Family Room

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 1 adult
1 single bed and 1 double bed
Fits groups
Outdoor view
Electric kettle
Accessible toilet
Cleaning products
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Adapter
Air conditioning
Air purifier
Alarm clock
Blackout curtains
Hand sanitizer
Hypoallergenic
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Youyen ll Hostel

More about Youyen ll Hostel

Youyen ll Hostel

Wake up to a magical day and enjoy all that Bangkok offers with a stay at Youyen ll Hostel .
Youyen ll Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to travelers. Pre-plan your rides to and from the airport with the hostel's easy to book transportation services. Smoking is restricted to the designated smoking areas.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Good6.1

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Chinese [Mandarin]
  • Japanese
  • Thai
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • On-site entertainment
  • Tours
Cleanliness and safety
  • Anti-viral cleaning products
  • Body thermometer
  • Breakfast takeaway service
  • Cashless payment service
  • Doctor/nurse on call
  • First aid kit
  • Free face masks
  • Guest rooms seal after sanitization
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Hotel room service app
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Individually-wrapped food options
  • Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
  • Professional-grade sanitizing services
  • Protective screens in common areas
  • Room sanitization opt-out available
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Safe dining setup
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Shared stationery removed
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
  • Temperature check for guests and staff
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Alternative meal arrangement
  • Grocery delivery
  • Room service
  • Shared kitchen
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Cash withdrawal
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Currency exchange
  • Dry cleaning
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Food delivery
  • Invoice provided
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Check-in/out [express]
  • Check-in/out [private]
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Safety/security feature
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Smoke alarms
  • Soundproof rooms
Getting around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car
  • Shuttle service

Location

371/73, Saranaikomorn 2, Khwaeng Samsen Nok, Khet Huai Khwang, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10310, Thailand. , Don Mueang International Airport, Bangkok, Thailand, 10210

Very good7.4

Location

Airports
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
    1.3 km
  • Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK)
    30.7 km
Public transportation
  • Don Muang Railway Station
    540 m
  • Don Mueang SRT Station
    1.1 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Drug Place
    260 m
Convenience store
  • 7 Eleven
    290 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    150 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Chatuchak Weekend Market
    15.0 km
  • Jim Thompson House
    21.0 km
  • Siam Paragon
    21.0 km
  • MBK Center (Ma Boon Khrong Center)
    21.3 km
  • Khaosan Road
    21.5 km
  • Temple of the Emerald Buddha (Wat Phra Kaew)
    22.5 km
  • The Grand Palace
    22.7 km
  • Wat Phra Chetuphon
    22.9 km
  • Wat Arun
    23.4 km
  • Asiatique - The Riverfront
    26.6 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Lotus Supermarket
    180 m
  • Drug Place
    260 m
  • Wat Don Muang Temple
    280 m
  • Wat Don Mueang- Phra Arramluang
    310 m
  • Dentist
    320 m
  • . Agic Minimart
    440 m
  • Don Muang Railway Station
    540 m
  • Don Mueang SRT Station
    1.1 km
  • Don Mueang New Market
    1.1 km
  • Don Mueang International Airport
    1.3 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 13:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-out from: 04:00
  • Check-in until: 06:00
Getting around
  • Distance from city center: 10km
  • Travel time to airport (minutes): 5
  • Airport transfer fee: 100 THB
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of Youyen ll Hostel from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
6.8

Good

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 6.0
  • 5.6
  • 6.4
  • 8.4
  • 4.0
  • 10
  • 3.2
  • 2.4
  • 6.4
  • 9.6

Most recent

From 239 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 6.2 out of 10
  • Facilities score 6.1 out of 10
  • Location score 7.4 out of 10
  • Service score 7.2 out of 10
  • Value for money score 6.6 out of 10

What guests liked

Summarized by AI

Airport Access: Don Mueang/DMK airport is a short walk or ride away, and several reviews say the location works well for quick stays and early flights. (8 mentions)

Host: Staff and reception get praise for being friendly, kind, helpful, and accommodating. (6 mentions)

Value for Money: Budget-conscious guests describe the stay as good value for the price. (3 mentions)

Solo Travelers: Several positive reviews specifically recommend it for solo travelers and backpackers. (3 mentions)

Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 33 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
24% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
75% Unfavourable

Room comfort

Mentioned in 20 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
15% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
85% Unfavourable

Service

Mentioned in 18 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
38% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
61% Unfavourable

Airport access

Mentioned in 14 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
92% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
7% Unfavourable

Bathroom

Mentioned in 10 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
10% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
90% Unfavourable

Location

Mentioned in 10 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
60% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
40% Unfavourable

Value for money

Mentioned in 9 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
66% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
33% Unfavourable

Room design

Mentioned in 8 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

Breakfast

Mentioned in 7 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
28% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
71% Unfavourable

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!