pakse green adventure Hostel

4 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Pakse, ปากเซ, Xe Don River Front, Pakse, Laos

Highlights

Comfortable mattresses

720 meters to public transportation

720 meters to public transportation - Pakse Bus station is within 720 meters

Top Value

Top Value - Guests rated this property 9.6/10 on value for money

Airport transfer

- Airport transfer available! Additional charges may apply. To request,...

Air conditioning

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free parking

Airport transfer

Family room

Shared kitchen

Salon

Tours

Rental car

About us

Conveniently situated in the Xe Don River Front part of Pakse, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. This 4-star property is packed with in-house facilities to improve the quality and joy of your stay.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Pakse every 40 minutes on Agoda.com
Location 9.6
Service 9.6
Value for money 9.6
Cleanliness 8.9

Based on 135 verified reviews

Location

9.6

Service

9.6

Value for money

9.6

Cleanliness

8.9

Facilities

8.9

  • "Clean and comfortable place."
  • "So nice hostel!"
  • "The beds are confortable, 3 wc and 3 hot water bathroms."
  • "Perfect start and end point for the pakse loop."
  • "Best value bar none"
tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Pakse Bus station is within 0.73 km

See map

9.6Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location
Parking
FREE
Closest landmarks
Wat Luang Temple
300 m
Lao Development Bank
300 m
Xom say
370 m
Vietnam Consulate
380 m
Private Clinic
400 m

Good to know

Value for money9.6
Location rating9.6
Nearest airportPakse International Airport (PKZ) - Laos
Distance to airport2.4 km

Select your room

1/1

Family Room

Max 20 adults
Fits groups
  • 8 bathrooms

1/7

Quadruple Room

Max 4 adults
2 bunk beds

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort and quality
  • Outdoor view

1/6

Standard 10 bed dormitory

Max 1 adult
1 bunk bed
Preferred by Couples
  • Outdoor view

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about pakse green adventure Hostel

More about pakse green adventure Hostel

pakse green adventure Hostel

All offerings provided by pakse green adventure Hostel help to ensure a pleasant stay for all travelers. Airport transfer services can be booked before your check-in date, to ensure a smooth and convenient arrival or departure. For those driving their own car, parking is available for guests.
A range of amenities is offered in guestrooms at pakse green adventure Hostel. Enjoy your stay even more at the bed & breakfast, knowing that some selected rooms include air conditioning.

Around the property

Don't miss out on all that Pakse has to offer! Arrival and departure is stress-free when you stay at pakse green adventure Hostel due to its convenient location just 2.3 km from Pakse International Airport.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.9

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • French
  • Thai
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Game room
  • Hiking
  • On-site entertainment
  • Tours
Cleanliness and safety
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Shared kitchen
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Convenience store
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Salon
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area unavailable
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car

Location

Pakse, ปากเซ, Xe Don River Front, Pakse, Laos

Exceptional9.6

Location

Airports
  • Pakse International Airport (PKZ) - Laos
    2.4 km
  • Ubon Ratchathani Airport (UBP) - Thailand
    100.6 km
Public transportation
  • Pakse Bus station
    730 m
  • International bus station KM 2
    2.4 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Xom say
    370 m
Convenience store
  • Ming Minimart Thalaung
    350 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    470 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Children and extra beds

All children are welcome.

Infant 0-0 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.
Baby cot/crib may be requested directly from the property. Subject to availability.
Children 1-0 year(s)
Must use an extra bed
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Guests 1 years and older are considered as adults
Extra beds may be requested directly from the property; additional charges may apply
Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in until: 13:00
The property
  • Number of rooms : 1

Reviews of pakse green adventure Hostel from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
9.1

Exceptional

From 11 reviews

  • Location score 9.6 out of 10
    Location9.6
  • Service score 9.6 out of 10
    Service9.6
  • Value for money score 9.6 out of 10
    Value for money9.6
  • Cleanliness score 8.9 out of 10
    Cleanliness8.9
  • Facilities score 8.9 out of 10
    Facilities8.9
Guest Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Service

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Location

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Host

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Bedding

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Air conditioning

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Changed to review page 1
  1. 10.0
    Exceptional
    Anastassiya from Kazakhstan
    Solo traveler
    Standard 10 bed dormitory
    Stayed 2 nights in March 2026

    “I like it!”

    So nice hostel! Friendly and helpful stuff. I felt me like at home. Clean and comfortable place. Good location and cool travelers around!

    Reviewed March 29, 2026
  2. 8.8
    Excellent
    Ildar from Russia
    Solo traveler
    Quadruple Room
    Stayed 3 nights in January 2026

    “Nice stay ”

    This place offers excellent value and a prime location, making it easy to explore the area. The staff are incredibly friendly and helpful, enhancing the overall experience. While the cleanliness is generally good, the bathroom could use some improvement. Parking and airport access are convenient, and housekeeping does a solid job. I bought my bus ticket to DaNang there. Overall, it's a great choice for a comfortable short days stay with just a few areas needing attention.

    Reviewed February 08, 2026
  3. 9.6
    Exceptional
    Pascale from France
    Solo traveler
    Quadruple Room
    Stayed 1 night in February 2026

    “Y aller les yeux fermés ”

    Excellente adresse. Merci James👍👍👍🥰🥰

    Reviewed February 06, 2026
  4. 10.0
    Exceptional
    Francois from France
    Solo traveler
    Standard 10 bed dormitory
    Stayed 2 nights in December 2025

    “Peacefull”

    I staid 2 nigths in the 4 dorm and was alone, most of the people stay in the 10 beds dorm. The beds are confortable, 3 wc and 3 hot water bathroms. The hostel is located a little back of the main street and is very quiet. Free hot water and cold water, free breakfast and the staff is kind and helpfull. I definitly recommand.

    Reviewed December 31, 2025
  5. 9.6
    Exceptional
    Laurine from France
    Solo traveler
    Quadruple Room
    Stayed 2 nights in December 2025

    “Exceptional”

    Pour le prix, rien à dire.

    Reviewed December 21, 2025
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!